Staff 

Staff 2018 - 2019

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Jayne Venables - Executive Headteacher and Lead DSL

Mrs Carol Trottier - Executive Deputy Headteacher and DSL

Mrs Jo Farncombe - Assistant Headteacher and DSL

Miss Alexis Carpenter - Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Inclusion Manager and DSL  

Mrs Louise Daly - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Catherine Floyd - Assistant Headteacher St Andrew's and DSL

Year R Teachers                                              

Miss Amie Whitfield (EYFS Phase Leader)  

Miss Eloise Hardisty        

Year 1 Teachers

 Mrs Rebecca Birch

Miss Kate McMahon                                           

Year 2 Teachers                                              

Mrs Kirsty Bhoopal (Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)

Mrs Julia Glowacki

Miss Natalie Weinmann

Mrs Shirley Watson

Year 3 Teachers

Mr Dan Hallett

Mrs Tina Henderson

Mrs Claire Swannie

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Kirsty Niland    

Miss Hannah Hughes

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Olivia Wilkin

Miss Anna Chapman

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs Jo Farncombe

Mrs Louise Daly (Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Other regular teaching staff

Miss Zara Munday

Mrs Ivane McClenaghan

Mrs Nicky Norton (Dance)

Trainee Teachers

Miss Anna Hutt

Home School Link Worker/SENCo

Mrs Carly Harries (DSL and Play Therapist)

Mrs Claire Beere - SENCo Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Annie Canton (ELSA Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Bianca Grant

Mrs Caroline Yates (ELSA Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Michele Vidler

Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe

Mrs Sarah White

Mrs Emma Roseveare

Mrs Sue Breading

Mrs Donna McDonald

Mr David Millar

Mrs Hannah Fazakerley

Mrs Pam Waters

Ms Maggie Payne

Mrs Davina Rawlinson

Mrs Wendy Vessey (Key Stage 1 Interventions)

Mrs Lauren Black 

Mr Dan Goodall

Mr Charles Chart

Mr Luke Perkins

Mrs Catherine Jones

Mrs Amanda Davis

Miss Kellie de la Huliniere

Mrs Catherine Withers

Mrs Carolyn Wickham

Mrs Sue Thomas

Miss Alex Farrant

Lunchtime supervisors

Miss Rachel Sims (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Roula Koroniou

Mrs Maggie Payne

Mrs Brenda Simner

Miss Kellie de la Huliniere

Miss Trish Price

Miss Kayleigh Bryce

Miss Samantha Duncton

Librarian

Mrs Tris Bondsfield

School Office

Mrs Jenny Binks – School Business Manager

Miss Katherine Scholes – Office Manager and DSL

Mrs Anna Mallett – Assistant Office Manager and Attendance Manager

Mrs Olivia Richmond - Admin Assistant

Mrs Miriam Forster - Admin Assistant, School Fund and Care Club Administrator 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

Care Club

Miss Rachel Sims – Care Club and Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs Caroline Yates - Breakfast Club Deputy Manager

Mrs Katrina Allen - Care Club Deputy Manager

Mrs Rachel Gilliam

Mrs Fiona Goff

Mrs Bianca Grant

Caretaker

Miss Rachel Sims

Mr Melvin Antonio

Children’s Centre

Mrs Hollie Brightman – Acting Children’s Centre Manager

Mrs Kathryn Roper - Outreach Worker

Mrs Catherine Johnson - Outreach Worker    

Mrs Helen Latham - Administrator